Privacy Policy 2017-06-19T02:19:14+00:00

Privacy Policy

INSTRUCTIONS CHECKLIST

  • Read Quick Tip boxes and contact us if you have any questions on each tip. Subsequently delete each Quick Tip box.
  • Provide a soft copy of the Privacy Policy to your webmaster to upload onto your website.
  • Consider upgrading to the LVDox™ Pro or LegalVision Complete Service Package. 

DOCUMENT EXPLANATION

An Australia Privacy Principles entity must have a clearly expressed and up to date Privacy Policy.

A Website Privacy Policy states how a business will deal with personal information.

DISCLAIMER

This document is provided for information purposes only. The employees, directors and other officeholders of legalvision.com.au and LegalVision ILP Pty. Ltd. are not acting as your lawyer when you create and download this document. You do not have a solicitor-client relationship with legalvision.com.au or LegalVision ILP Pty Ltd unless you pay for legal assistance or advice. You are representing yourself in any legal matter you undertake through legalvision.com.au. We recommend that you engage LegalVision ILP Pty Ltd through the LVDox™ Pro or LegalVision Complete Service Package if you require legal assistance or advice.

Copyright in this document belongs to LV Australia Pty. Ltd. as set out in LV Australia Pty. Ltd.’s terms and conditions.

This document cannot be copied, reproduced, transmitted electronically or otherwise used in any way in whole or in part by any person for the purpose of carrying on a business similar to or in competition with LV Australia Pty. Ltd. without the prior written consent of LV Australia Pty. Ltd.

© copyright 2017 LV Australia Pty. Ltd.

 

 

aspect multimedia ABN 37693698442 – PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.aspectmm.com (Site) or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

  1.     Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

  1.     Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

  1.     Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

  1.     Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

  1.     Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

  1.     Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

  1.     Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

aspect multimedia ABN: 37693698442

Email: support@aspectmm.com

 

Last update: 19 June 2017

This policy is provided by legalvision.com.au